WINNERS OF THE 3RD EDITION UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 2023

WINNER BEST  DIRECTOR  CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
THE DIVORCEES OF CASABLANCA (Morocco)
WINNER  BEST PICTURE CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
   MICHAEL GAISMAYR (Italy)
WINNER  BEST CAST DIRECTOR  UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
  MICHAEL GAISMAYR (Italy)
WINNER  BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY  CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
MICHAEL GAISMAYR (Italy)
WINNER  BEST SCREENPLAY  CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
THE DIVORCEES OF CASABLANCA (Morocco)
WINNER  BEST STORY CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
  MICHAEL GAISMAYR (Italy)
WINNER  BEST ACTOR MALE CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
 PETER SCHORN ======== MICHAEL GAISMAYR (Italy)
WINNER  BEST SUPPORTING  ACTOR MALE  CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
  SAM DEDE ======== KAMSI (Nigeria)
WINNER  BEST ACTOR  FEMALE  CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
ZITA MINAJ ====== BEHIND GATES (Cameroon)
WINNER BEST SUPPORTING  ACTOR FEMALE  CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
  NANCY ISIME ======== UNFORGIVABLE (Nigeria)
WINNER  BEST VISUAL EFFECTS CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
 MICHAEL GAISMAYR (Italy)
WINNER  BEST MAKEUP / COSTUME CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
MICHAEL GAISMAYR (Italy)
WINNER  BEST ORIGINAL SONG  CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
 MICHAEL GAISMAYR (Italy)
WINNER BEST ORIGINAL SCORE CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
THE DIVORCEES OF CASABLANCA (Morocco)
WINNER BEST PRODUCTION  DESIGN CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
 MICHAEL GAISMAYR (Italy)
WINNER  BEST SOUND  CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
KARAMOJA (Uganda)
WINNER  BEST FILM EDIT CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
 KAMSI (Nigeria)
WINNER  SHORT FILM CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
NO (Iran)
WINNER  BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY FILM CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
AFRICAN EMPIRES ( France)
WINNER SHORT DOCUMENTARY FILM CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
 THE SUSPENDED LAKE (Nigeria)
WINNER INDIGENOUS FILM CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
 ECHEZONA (Nigeria)
WINNER BEST ANIMATION CATEGORY UNIVERSAL MOVIE AWARDS 3RD EDITION
  A TREE ONCE GREW HERE (USA)